195 were donated in June
This month, we are on track to donate 196

family

Definitions

family rate
(Adult / Slang)
In prostitution, a group of prostitutes managed by the same pimp.
Synonyms: B-girl string; corral; in-laws; pimp's corral; stable.
See also: bottom woman; girlfriend; main bitch; main lady; main piece; main squeeze; meal ticket; old lady.
Family rate
(Noun) The people you love.
family rate
(Noun) Those people which support a person emotionally, love that person, and help that person however they can.
Usage: Though we are not biologically related, I consider Madeline a part of my family.

family rate
(Noun) A fundamental social group in society typically consisting of the parents and their children.
Usage: We want a large family

family rate
(Noun) the group of loving heart
family rate
(Noun) group of persons
Usage: my family is beautiful

family rate
(Noun) A unit consisting of a mother, father, and possibly children.
family rate
(Noun) the people who are related, stay together, or brother/sister
Usage: My family is rich

family rate
(Noun) a person related to another by blood or origin, especially on sharing an ancestor with another
family rate
(Noun) People who are related.
Usage: My family is always there for me.

Family rate
(Noun) a group of relatives that form a unit
Usage: Her family consisted of her parents, a brother, a niece and two cousins.

Family rate
(Noun) The people who cause, listen to, or prevent love, pain, anger, sadness, or joy.
Usage: I hope every orphan child gets adopted into a loving family.

family rate
(Noun) members of a clan unit, defined differently based on cultural norms. In Western cultures it can refer to immediate family (mother, father, siblings, children) or extended family (aunts, uncles, cousins, grandparents, etc.)

Link to this page:

Add or improve a definition

All definitions are approved by humans before publishing. Any promotional content will be deleted.
HTML tags are not allowed and will be encoded.
Use square brackets to link a word. For example, [abc] will render as abc. External links will be removed
home   recent additions   webmaster page   banners   feed a child